Regional Events





WASHINGTON, DC

The Metropolitan Club, April 2010

David Remington ’08, David Brodsky ’09, Ryan Kearney ’08, and Morgan Harries ’09
  P.J. O'Donnell ’94, Matt Fierce ’97, and Tony Wilner ’82
David Remington ’08, David Brodsky ’09, Ryan Kearney ’08, and Morgan Harries ’09   P.J. O'Donnell ’94, Matt Fierce ’97, and Tony Wilner ’82
     
Kathy Mitchell Williams ’79 and Trustee Bobby Ourisman ’78 P’12
  Josh Perry ’08HH, Stephanie Keller ’05, and Wood Hudson ’05
Kathy Mitchell Williams ’79 and Trustee Bobby Ourisman ’78 P’12   Josh Perry ’08HH, Stephanie Keller ’05, and Wood Hudson ’05
     
Ken Hill ’68, John McDermid ’69, and Linda Buck Meyer ’69
   
Ken Hill ’68, John McDermid ’69, and Linda Buck Meyer ’69    




VERO BEACH

Bent Pine Golf Club, March 2010

Leo Desmond ’80 and Eric Schwarz ’80
  Vice President for Institutional Advancement Jim Gerhardt, Babs Staley Tremaine ’70 P’04MBA, Tony Tremaine ’70 P’04MBA, and Wyndi Zumft Fournie ’80
Leo Desmond ’80 and Eric Schwarz ’80   Vice President for Institutional Advancement Jim Gerhardt, Babs Staley Tremaine ’70 P’04MBA, Tony Tremaine ’70 P’04MBA, and Wyndi Zumft Fournie ’80
     




FISHERS ISLAND

July 2010

Host Allie Hanley P’85 and Thad Shelly P’11
  Sam Finan ’13 and Jack Goggin
Host Allie Hanley P’85 and Thad Shelly P’11   Sam Finan ’13 and Jack Goggin
     
President Lewis Duncan P’12 P’12, Thad Shelly P’11, and Lisa Krabbe Grunow Towbin ’71 P’02 P’05
  Sandy Riegel P’99 and Host Lee Hanley P’85
President Lewis Duncan P’12 P’12, Thad Shelly P’11, and Lisa Krabbe Grunow Towbin ’71 P’02 P’05   Director of Athletics Pennie Parker, Taylor Metcalfe ’72, Alumni Board President Kurt Wells ’95, and Assistant Director of Development Tatjana Chenoweth ’07MBA
     
Linda Kilbourne, Dean Kilbourne '84, Laurie Finan P’13, Sam Finan ’13, and Spencer Esty Tony Tremaine '70 P'04MBA, Dean Kilbourne '84, and Linda Kilbourne
Linda Kilbourne, Dean Kilbourne '84, Laurie Finan P’13, Sam Finan ’13, and Spencer Esty Tony Tremaine '70 P'04MBA, Dean Kilbourne '84, and Linda Kilbourne
Sam Hocking ’87, Alumni Board Member Carroll Hanley Goggin ’85, Tessa Rowan Goss ’97, Molly duPont Schaffer ’97, and Kristine Griscom ’85
Sam Hocking ’87, Alumni Board Member Carroll Hanley Goggin ’85, Tessa Rowan Goss ’97, Molly duPont Schaffer ’97, and Kristine Griscom ’85




FOX DAY

Winter Park, April 2010

Angela Ciambrone ’05 and Natalie Hernandez ’04
  Alumni Relations Executive Assistant Sara Patrick ’08 and Tom Grubbs ’56
Angela Ciambrone ’05 and Natalie Hernandez ’04   Alumni Relations Executive Assistant Sara Patrick ’08 and Tom Grubbs ’56
     
Dodi Simmerson ’66, Saundra Sands Hester ’59, Nancy Neide Johnson ’50 P’78, Robbie Schultz ’07, Alumni Board Member Carroll Hanley Goggin ’85, Mary Martin Hayes ’55, Tom Grubbs ’56, Alumni Relations Executive Assistant Sara Patrick ’08, and Paul White-Davis ’94
 
Dodi Simmerson ’66, Saundra Sands Hester ’59, Nancy Neide Johnson ’50 P’78, Robbie Schultz ’07, Alumni Board Member Carroll Hanley Goggin ’85, Mary Martin Hayes ’55, Tom Grubbs ’56, Alumni Relations Executive Assistant Sara Patrick ’08, and Paul White-Davis ’94  
     




FOX DAY

Washington, DC, April 2010

Michael Blakeley ’09, Megan Taymore Sigel ’08, and Joe Fay ’04
  Carissa Maguire ’04, Elizabeth Ashwell ’99, and Megan Taymore Sigel ’08
Cara Taylor Terreri ’01, Megan Torbett Becker ’01, and Sarah Talbot Meno ’05   Carissa Maguire ’04, Elizabeth Ashwell ’99, and Megan Taymore Sigel ’08
     
DC Alumni Fox Day Group
  The Fox
DC Alumni Fox Day Group   The Fox
     




FOX DAY

Greenwich, CT, April 2010

Foster Kaali-Nagy '00, Lindsay Longmire ’02, and Carl Schlanger ’99
  Damien Kaali-Nagy ’96, Chris Crowley ’96, and Chris Tully ’74
Foster Kaali-Nagy '00, Lindsay Longmire ’02, and Carl Schlanger ’99   Damien Kaali-Nagy ’96, Chris Crowley ’96, and Chris Tully ’74
     
Chris Bargas, Matt Santini ’04, and Jennifer Condren Bargas ’99
 
Chris Bargas, Matt Santini ’04, and Jennifer Condren Bargas ’99  
     




FOX DAY

Vero Beach, FL, April 2010

(Seated l-r) Laurie Gordon Carney ’66 P’92, Nancy Hopwood ’68, Dolina Rich Frease ’65; (Standing l-r)  Kathy Ten Eyck Marshall ’67, Karen Kaltenborn Goertzel ’65
 
(Seated l-r) Laurie Gordon Carney ’66 P’92, Nancy Hopwood ’68, Dolina Rich Frease ’65; (Standing l-r)  Kathy Ten Eyck Marshall ’67, Karen Kaltenborn Goertzel ’65  
     




FOX DAY

Boston, April 2010

Sarah Knight ’05, Ashley Doucette ’06, and Ryan Parsons ’05
  Tyler Finnegan ’02, Henry Fasoldt ’02, Trevor Capon ’01, and Adam Gray ’02
Sarah Knight ’05, Ashley Doucette ’06, and Ryan Parsons ’05   Tyler Finnegan ’02, Henry Fasoldt ’02, Trevor Capon ’01, and Adam Gray ’02
     
Dave Henesey ’05, Ashley Sakmar ’06, Matt Nahmias ’07, and John Chandler  
Dave Henesey ’05, Ashley Sakmar ’06, Matt Nahmias ’07, and John Chandler  





FOX DAY

Tampa, April 2010

Chris Tonra ’93, Cindy Lee ’89, Randel Rogers ’67, Tinelle Rose ’08, Joline Furman Tonra ’90, Rebecca Nannen Hearn ’93, Derek Ohlms ’94, Alumni Board Member Charles Gallagher ’95, and Natalie Jackson Brandes ’05
 
Chris Tonra ’93, Cindy Lee ’89, Randel Rogers ’67, Tinelle Rose ’08, Joline Furman Tonra ’90, Rebecca Nannen Hearn ’93, Derek Ohlms ’94, Alumni Board Member Charles Gallagher ’95, and Natalie Jackson Brandes ’05